Wednesday, May 11, 2016

Kita no Shishi Chapter 1

I have good news and bad news. The good news is that I have the first new chapter from the group in a little while. The bad news is that it's not Ryuu. The worse news is that Penchan is going on vacation for about a month and there won't be any Ryuu until he gets back.

Thanks to Penchan for the cleans and typesetting, as well as the intro to mahjong at the start of the chapter. I don't feel like saying anything about this chapter, so feel free to just read and enjoy.

Download

"What the hell was I doing this whole time?"

Monday, April 18, 2016

Mukoubuchi Chapter 14

A new arc of Mukoubuchi begins! Except not, because it's actually the same arc in disguise. This time, the Mito Group's boss is out for revenge on Kai!

Thanks to Penchan for the cleans and to Tambur for the typesetting!

Chapter Link

"Do you really think you can win at such a huge disadvantage, Kai?!"

Sunday, April 17, 2016

Naki no Ryuu Chapter 20

At last, another chapter of Ryuu. This time, the match against Ishikawa reaches an exciting conclusion.

Thanks to Penchan for the cleaning and typesetting.

Download

Monday, April 11, 2016

Mukoubuchi Chapter 13

Chapter 13 of mukoubuchi is now up! In this chapter, the gamble between the Mito Group and Kai concludes in epic fashion! Sorry again for the 2-week delay; penchan again had irl issues

Thanks to penchan for the cleans and to tambur for the typesetting!

Chapter Link

"Do you mean I was slow in catching up to you... Kai?!"

Tetsuya da destruya full volume 4 download thing

Hey losers. Uploading chapters on the blog one by one might be kinda eehh since most of you probably watched the anime, so I've been thinking about waiting until the full volume's done to make the blog post (until we get to the chapters not covered by the anime of course.)
I'm gonna keep uploading the chapters on batoto as soon as they're done tho.

If you'd rather have the more frequent blog posts or just don't like using batoto, just tell me and i'll start making blog posts as soon as the chapter's done.


Click here to read the chapters on Bato.to

Click here to download the full volume 4


Sorry about how long it's been taking me to upload. I've been doing some stuff and I spend my free time being a lazy dumbface cuz no motivation, clear symptoms of the tetsuyer curse.

I was gonna make a lil review thing on the chapters, but it would be kinda pointless.

R.I.P. Wada Kouji

Monday, April 4, 2016

Naki no Ryuu Chapter 19

At last, it appears that the match between Ishikawa and Ryuu is coming to a close. With only one round left, can Ishikawa make a comeback?

Thanks to Penchan for the cleaning and typesetting.

Download

Monday, March 21, 2016

Mukoubuchi Chapter 12

Damn, two whole weeks late on this one. If you look at the chapter though you'll see why; there was tons and tons of localizing to do, and penchan was busy to boot. But we finally got it done, and in this chapter, the men with Ibaraki dialects go head-to-head with the man called a demon in human form!

On a side note, if anyone's going to Sakura-con in seattle this weekend I'll be hanging out in the mahjong room pretty much all weekend long. I should be cosplaying Kazuya so be sure to come and say hi!

Chapter Link

"The best way to lure a wild beast is to show him some exciting prey!"